gallery___.png

Program

FEA Lisboa
2019

FEA 2019
PROGRAM

Each day is dedicated to an area of the city, as you can see in the program below. During this day there is a special evening opening from 5 to 9 pm. During the other days of the festival all the exhibitions can be visited from 2 to 5 pm.


14 MAY

5PM
FREE PUBLIC TOUR OF SPACES SELECTED BY CATL
meeting point: STET - livros & fotografias

tgm.catl@gmail.com
Rua Acácio Paiva 20A


FROM 5 TO 9 PM
1. AVISO
Nuno Nunes-Ferreira
Nanogaleria
nanogaleria.mp@gmail.com / www.nanogaleria.weebly.com
Atelier de Miguel Palma, Rua do Centro Cultural, 11


2. THE BEDROOM IN ENGLISH - IDEA FOR A PHOTOBOOK
Tatiana Macedo
STET- livros & fotografias
stet.info@gmail.com / www.stet-livros-fotografias.com
Rua Acácio Paiva 20A


3. AUTO EROTICA
Tiago Envagelista
Stolen Books
sebastiaofaro@gmail.com / www.stolenbooks.pt
Avenidas Estados Unidos da America, 105 Garagem


4. SICK SAD LITTLE CHIMNEY
Pedro Cabrita Paiva
Las Palmas
laspalmasproject@gmail.com / www.laspalmas.pt
Rua Francisco Tomás da Costa, 34B


15 MAY

FROM 2 TO 6 PM5. OUT OF OFFICE
Luke Burton, Mark Corfield-Moore, Adrien Missika, Teresa Braula Reis,
Jamie Fitzpatrick e Thomas Langley curated by Alice Bonnot

May 12h / June 9h / Opening 11th May from 5 to 8 pm
POEIRA DE BORBOLETAS E COCÓ DE CANÁRIO
Giorgio Cellini e Giuseppe De Mattia
PADA studios
info@padastudios.com / www.padastudios.com
Rua 42, nº2 Baía do Tejo Parque Empresarial da Quimiparque, 2831-504 Barreiro


6. ASMR
Gioia di Girolamo
Atelier Paulo Arraiano e João Paulo Serafim
mail@pauloarraiano.com / www.pauloarraiano.com / www.joaopauloserafim.com
Rua Alexandre O’neill, Studio 8, 2750-038 Cascais


7. VIEWS ON VIEWS
Louis Heilbronn
La Junqueira Artists Residency
May 14th / June 10th / Public cocktail reception on May 16th at 6 pm
contact@lajunqueira.org / www.lajunqueira.org
Rua da Junqueira 286, Belém, 1300-340 Lisboa


16 MAY

4PM
PRACTICAL LEGAL ADVICE TO MAKE THE MOST OUT OF YOUR ARTIST PRACTICE
Talk with João Valadas Coriel and Mauro Mattei
Carpintarias de São Lázaro
info@fealisboa.com
Rua São Lázaro, 72


5PM
FREE GUIDED TOUR AT HANGAR
CENTRO DE INVESTIGAÇÃO ARTÍSTICA LENDED BY TERESA PINHEIRO

communication@hangar.com.pt
Rua Damasceno Monteiro, 12


6PM
FREE PUBLIC TOUR OF SPACES SELECTED BY CATL
meeting point: Hangar - Centro de Investigação Artística

tgm.catl@gmail.com
Rua Damasceno Monteiro, 12


FROM 5 TO 9 PM


8. UNDERCOVER
Sofia Marques Ferreira, Rui Calçada Bastos, Tiago Miranda
Atelier Rui Calçada Bastos
The exhibition is visitable only from the 16th until the 18th of May from 7 to 10 pm
rcb@ruicalcadabastos.com / www.sofiamarquesferreira.com
Rua Conde das Antas, 53B


9. ZONA DE COEXISTÊNCIA - DIÁLOGOS COM A COLEÇÃO DUDA MIRANDA
Andrea Rocco, Daniel Moraes, Gerson Biscotto, Jack Mugler, Marilá Dardot, Paula Clerman, Sonia Távora, Thalita Hamaui e obras selecionadas da Coleção Duda Miranda
DeBru acolhe Nowhere
nowherelisboa@gmail.com
Rua Luciano Cordeiro, 2C


10. THE PATHFINDERS
ÁCIDA, A.de Gameiro, A.Camarao, A.Pérez-Quiroga, A.Guedes, A. Poejo, A.Santana, A. Bolota,
A. Poppe, B. DuVall, B. Bello, B. Simões Correia, C. Posser, C.de Oliveira, D. Rios Rodriguez,
Dealmeida Esilva, D. Evangelista, F. Cruz, F. Carvalho, F. Queirós, G.Pena, G.Preto, H.Frutuoso,
H.Canoilas, J. Fervença, J. Marçal, J. Nesbitt, L. Cunha, M. Caldeira, M. A. Vasco Costa,
M. George, Musa Paradisíaca, N.Nekh, N. Henrique, O. Holloway, P.Mendes, P.A.H. Paixão,
P. Barateiro, P. Portugal, P. Sousa Vieira, R. Passaporte, S. Burger, S. Almeida, T. Cunha Ferreira, V. Futscher, Von Calhau, X. Almeida curated by ABCC

Estúdio Alexandre Camarao e Bernardo Simões Correia
Book launch 6 pm
abcc.email@gmail.com / www.instagram.com/a__b__c__c
Rua da Bempostinha, 64C


11. NEVERTHELESS
Irene de Andrés, Yuri Firmeza, Maria Rojas, Juan Pablo Ordoñez, Margarida Alves, Nina Fraser, Irit Batsry, João Bento, Paulo Lopes, Natalie Woolf, Eunice Gonçalves, Nuno Godinho, Anne Öhrling Dersèn, curated by Andrés Jurado
Atelier Concorde
andresjurado@gmail.com / www.atelierconcorde.org
Rua Leite Vasconcelos, 43A


12. OP-FILM: AN ARCHAEOLOGY OF OPTICS
Filipa César and Louis Henderson
Hangar - Centro de Investigação Artística
communication@hangar.com.pt / www.hangar.com.pt
Rua Damasceno Monteiro, 12


13. PEOPLE HAVE TO PLAY
Conny Maier, Oriane Wedd, Artem Zaytsev
Otoco
otocostudio@gmail.com / www.otoco.org
Rua Damasceno Monteiro, 126B


14. CINETECTURES
Irit Batsry
VIDEOTECTURES
Alice dos Reis, Bruno Ramos, João Cristóvão Leitão, José Carlos Teixeira,
Nuno Lacerda.
Screening of selected works from Fuso Video Arte
Atelier APM
apmendes.arq@gmail.com
Rua Cidade de Manchester, 32B


15. THERE'S A HORSE IN THE BACKYARD
Aires de Gameiro, Cíntia Coutinho, Inês Brites e Primeira Desordem
Atelier Aires de Gameiro & Cíntia Coutinho
airesdegameiro@gmail.com
Rua Luis Monteiro, 8A


16. LA SOCIÉTÉ DU RISQUE RSVP FIRST COLLUSION WITH VASCO COSTA
Enrico Gaido, Vasco Costa
VUG
enricogaido@gmail.com / www.enricogaido.com
Rua Engenheiro Santos Simoes, 3B


17 MAY

4PM
WHERE DO WE GO? THE ROLE OF THE CONTEMPORARY
ART SYSTEM IN THE DIGITAL AGE

Talk curated by The Others Fair with Lorenzo Bruni, Romuald Demidenko,
Amélie Quillet, Orsola Vannocci Bonsi, Fernando Belo
and Hugo Canoilas
Carpintarias de São Lázaro
info@fealisboa.com
Rua São Lázaro, 72


5PM
FREE PUBLIC TOUR OF SPACES SELECTED BY CATL
meeting point: Atelier Marta Sampaio Soares e Joana Rufino
tgm.catl@gmail.comRua da Boavista, 84


FROM 5 TO 9 PM


17. #LUTO
André Trindade
Zaratan – Arte Contemporânea

From 6 to 10 special non-DJset by João Viotti
info@zaratan.pt / www.zaratan.pt
Rua de São Bento, 432


18. p a r e d e - m e i a
Armanda Duarte, Joana Rufino e Marta Sampaio Soares
Atelier Marta Sampaio Soares, Joana Rufino
(edifício da Plataforma Revolver)
martassoares@gmail.com
Rua da Boavista, 84, 3º andar


19. QUARTO CRESCENTE
Daniel Alfacinha, Mariana Dias Coutinho, António Guimarães Ferreira
Atelier SP121 - António Guimarães Ferreira
antonioguimaraesferreira@yahoo.com
Rua de S. Paulo, 121, 1º andar


20. UNLINK
Bruno Castro Santos, Rita Thomaz, Inês Teles
Atelier Bruno Castro Santos
bcastrosantos@gmail.com / www.brunocastrosantos.com /
www.inesteles.pt / www.ritathomaz.com
Rua Nova da Trindade, 1, 3º andar


21. SREYA ПРИПРЕМА SOFRA
Sreya and Sofra
Aposentadoria
sreyaemocional@gmail.com / www.instagram.com/osemocionais
Travessa de Santo António à Sé, 10


22. ALVARÁ (PERMIT)
Noé Sendas
PORTA 14
porta14@ppacheco.net
Calçada do Correio Velho, 10-14


18 MAY

3.30PM COLECIONISMO DE ARTE, INVENÇÕES ARTÍSTICAS E DESEJO
Talk with Samantha Moreira, Yuri Firmeza, Julia Morelli, Cristiana Tejo, Paula Alzugaray
DeBru acolhe Nowhere
nowherelisboa@gmail.com
Rua Luciano Cordeiro, 2C


5PM
FREE PUBLIC TOUR OF SPACES SELECTED BY CATL
meeting point: Belo Campo

tgm.catl@gmail.com
Galeria Francisco Fino, Rua Capitão Leitão, 76


FROM 5 TO 9 PM
23. FROM ONE TO TÚ
dp Miranda, David Gonçalves 
Rua Paio Peres Correia, 3
Performance 8 pm
umdavidgoncalves@gmail.com


24. EXPOSIÇÃO BOLSEIROS & FINALISTAS ’18 – PARTE III

Ana Cecília Kesselring, Henrique Frazão, João Carola
Marco Ferreira ,Marin Fanjoy-Labrenz, Matilde Cunha, Teresa Faleiro
Ar.Co - Centro de Arte e Comunicação Visual

secretaria@arco.pt / www.arco.pt
Rua Gualdim Pais, 72


25. JARDINS DE DREXCIYA - AS ESTATUAS TAMBÉM MORREM
Mauro Ventura curated by Nicolai Sarbib
Thirdbase
Performance 6.30 pm
nicolaisarbib@wearethirdbase.com / www.wearethirdbase.com
Calçada Dom Gastão, 5


26. O GRANDE BANQUETE DA EXTINÇÃO DA POPULAÇÃO HUMANA
PORTUGUESA OU PLANTAÇÃO DE EUCALIPTOS

Balbino Alimano e Peter Baucau (One day event from 2 until 8 pm)
Ilha do Grilo
balbinoalimano@gmail.com
Travessa da Ilha do Grilo, 50


27. FIRST COME // FIRST SERVED
Carolina Pimenta, Christian Xatrec, Cristina Ataíde, Fernanda Fragateiro, Gabriela Albergaria,
Hector Zamora, Jeff Perkins, João Simões, Jorge Queiroz, Luís Paulo Costa, Marilá Dardot,
Miguel Palma, Richard Hoglund, Robert Janitz, Rui Toscano, Sofia Aguiar, Tomás Colaço, Tomaz Hipólito.

POST_MATÉRIA
Camilo Villegas, Clara Imbert, Evy Jokhova, Michael Bennett e Rosanna Helena Bach
AZAN contemporary art / TOMAZ HIPÓLITO STUDIO
studio.tomazhipolito@gmail.com / www.azan.space
Rua Afonso Annes Penedo, 50


28.GASTRULA STAGE
Carlos Monleón
Belo Campo
www.belocampo.art
Galeria Francisco Fino, Rua Capitão Leitão, 76


19 MAY

5PM
FEA FINAL PARTY / MATINÉ
Dj set by Guerrilha Sound System
Grupo Desportivo da Mouraria
Tv. da Nazaré, 21